Hello
Your cart is empty. View / Checkout
United States Cisco SMARTnet Pricing
813-421-2951

DS-CWDM4G1510=

1510NM CWDM 4-Gbps FC SFP

The DS-CWDM4G1510= is a Cisco compatible 4 Gigabit 1510 nm CWDM SFP transceiver module, designed specifically for the Cisco MDS 9000 Family.

DS-CWDM4G1510= Support Solutions:

DS-CWDM4G1510= List Price USD:

DS-CWDM4G1510= Delivered Price:

Specification & Buying :

Description :

1510NM CWDM 4-Gbps FC SFP


Form Factor :

CWDM SFP Transceiver


Wavelength :

1510 nm


Connector Type :

Dual LC


Part Number :

DS-CWDM4G1510=


Data Rate :

4 Gbit/s


Height :

8.5 mm


Depth :

56.5 mm


Width :

13.44 mm


Notes :

CWDM technology allows multiple signals to be combined into a single signal, where each wavelength carries different data, reducing the need for multiple fiber optic cables. 8 wavelengths available in the MDS 9000 4G CWDM SFP series (1470 nm-1610 nm).


Compatibility :

Cisco MDS 9000 Family


Alternative :

DSCWDM4G1510=, DS CWDM4G1510=


PLEASE NOTE: Every effort has been made to ensure the accuracy of all information contained herein. IT Help and Support Centre Ltd makes no warranty expressed or implied with respect to accuracy of this information, including price, product editorials or product specifications. IT Help and Support Centre Ltd or its suppliers shall not be liable for incidental, consequential or special damages arising from, or as a result of, any electronic transmission or the accuracy of the information contained herin, even if IT Help and Support Centre Ltd has been advised of the possibility of such damages. Product and manufacturer names are used only for the purpose of identification.
Privacy Statement Terms & Conditions