Hello
Your cart is empty. View / Checkout
United States Pricing
813-421-2951
Other Solutions

DS-SFP-FC4G-MR=

Cisco Compatible MDS9000 4G MR SFP

The DS-SFP-FC4G-SW= is a Cisco compatible, medium reach, 4 Gbit/s Fiber Channel (long wave) SFP transceiver module, designed specifically for use with the Cisco MDS 9000 family.

Price (Including Delivery):
Specification & Buying :

Description :

4-Gbps Fibre Channel SFP+ designed to provide Fibre Channel connectivity for the 2/4-Gbps ports on the Cisco MDS 9000 Family platform.


Form Factor :

SFP Transceiver


Wavelength :

1310 nm


Connector Type :

Dual LC


Part Number :

DS-SFP-FC4G-MR=


Technology Specification :

Single-Mode Fiber (SMF)


Cable Distance :

4 km (9.0 / 1.0625 GBd)
4 km (9.0 / 2.125 GBd)
4 km (9.0 / 4.250 GBd)


Data Rate :

4 Gbit/s


Height :

8.5 mm


Depth :

56.5 mm


Width :

13.44 mm


Compatibility :

Cisco MDS 9000 Family


Alternative :

DSSFPFC4GMR=, DS SFP FC4G MR=


PLEASE NOTE: Every effort has been made to ensure the accuracy of all information contained herein. IT Help and Support Centre Ltd makes no warranty expressed or implied with respect to accuracy of this information, including price, product editorials or product specifications. IT Help and Support Centre Ltd or its suppliers shall not be liable for incidental, consequential or special damages arising from, or as a result of, any electronic transmission or the accuracy of the information contained herin, even if IT Help and Support Centre Ltd has been advised of the possibility of such damages. Product and manufacturer names are used only for the purpose of identification.
Privacy Statement Terms & Conditions