Your cart is empty. View / Checkout
United States Pricing


10 Gbps Ethernet-SR X2 (For DS-X9704)

The DS-X2-E10G-SR= is a Cisco compatible X2 transceiver module (short reach), for 10 Gigabit Ethernet, designed specifically for the Cisco MDS 9000 Family.

DS-X2-E10G-SR= Support Solutions:

DS-X2-E10G-SR= List Price USD:

DS-X2-E10G-SR= Delivered Price:

Specification & Buying :

Description :

10 Gbps Ethernet-SR X2 (For DS-X9704)

Form Factor :

X2 Transceiver

Wavelength :

850 nm

Connector Type :

Dual SC

Part Number :


Technology Specification :

Multi-Mode Fiber (MMF)

Cable Distance :

33 m (62.5 )
300 m (50.00 OM3)

Transceiver Type :


Data Rate :

10 Gbit/s

Height :

1.09 cm

Depth :

8.84 cm

Width :

3.61 cm

Compatibility :

Cisco MDS 9000 Family

Alternative :


PLEASE NOTE: Every effort has been made to ensure the accuracy of all information contained herein. IT Help and Support Centre Ltd makes no warranty expressed or implied with respect to accuracy of this information, including price, product editorials or product specifications. IT Help and Support Centre Ltd or its suppliers shall not be liable for incidental, consequential or special damages arising from, or as a result of, any electronic transmission or the accuracy of the information contained herin, even if IT Help and Support Centre Ltd has been advised of the possibility of such damages. Product and manufacturer names are used only for the purpose of identification.
Privacy Statement Terms & Conditions