Hello
Your cart is empty. View / Checkout
United States Pricing
813-421-2951

DS-X2-FC10G-ER=

10 Gbps Fibre Channel-ER X2

The DS-X2-FC10G-ER= is a Cisco compatible X2 transceiver module (Extended Reach), for 10 Gigabit Fiber channel, designed specifically for the Cisco MDS 9000 Family.

DS-X2-FC10G-ER= Support Solutions:

DS-X2-FC10G-ER= List Price USD:

DS-X2-FC10G-ER= Delivered Price:

Specification :

Description :

Hot-swappable X2 transceiver module, which provides 10-Gbps Fibre Channel for the Cisco MDS 9000 Family platform.


Form Factor :

X2 Transceiver


Wavelength :

1550 nm


Connector Type :

Dual SC


Part Number :

DS-X2-FC10G-ER=


Technology Specification :

Single-Mode Fiber (SMF)


Cable Distance :

40 km (9.0 / 10.51875 GBd)


Transceiver Type :

10GBASE-ER


Data Rate :

10 Gbit/s


Height :

1.09 cm


Depth :

8.84 cm


Width :

3.61 cm


Compatibility :

Cisco MDS 9000 Family


Alternative :

DSX2FC10GER=, DS X2 FC10G ER=


PLEASE NOTE: Every effort has been made to ensure the accuracy of all information contained herein. IT Help and Support Centre Ltd makes no warranty expressed or implied with respect to accuracy of this information, including price, product editorials or product specifications. IT Help and Support Centre Ltd or its suppliers shall not be liable for incidental, consequential or special damages arising from, or as a result of, any electronic transmission or the accuracy of the information contained herin, even if IT Help and Support Centre Ltd has been advised of the possibility of such damages. Product and manufacturer names are used only for the purpose of identification.
Privacy Statement Terms & Conditions