Hello
Your cart is empty. View / Checkout
United States Pricing
813-421-2951
Other Solutions
Pay with Visa Pay with MasterCard Pay by PayPal

EX-SFP-10GE-LRM

Small Form Factor Pluggable 10 Gigabit Ethernet (SFP+) LRM Optics

The EX-SFP-10GE-LRM is a Juniper Compatible 10GBase-LRM SFP+ transceiver module. This module is designed for Multi-Mode Fiber (MMF), operating at a wavelength of 1310 nm, and a maximum cable distance of 220 metre.

Price :
Specification & Buying :

Description :

Small Form Factor Pluggable 10 Gigabit Ethernet (SFP+) LRM Optics


Form Factor :

SFP+ Transceiver


Compatibility :

EX3200, EX4200, EX8200, EX2200, EX4500, EX3300, EX6200


Wavelength :

1310 nm


Technology Specification :

Multi-Mode Fiber (MMF)


Cable Distance :

220 metre


Part Number :

EX-SFP-10GE-LRM


Depth :

6.50


Width :

4.5


Height :

1.10


Data Rate :

10 Gbit/s


Transceiver Type :

10GBase-LRM SFP+


Weight :

1.50


Alternative :

EXSFP10GELRM, EX SFP 10GE LRM


PLEASE NOTE: Every effort has been made to ensure the accuracy of all information contained herein. IT Help and Support Centre Ltd makes no warranty expressed or implied with respect to accuracy of this information, including price, product editorials or product specifications. IT Help and Support Centre Ltd or its suppliers shall not be liable for incidental, consequential or special damages arising from, or as a result of, any electronic transmission or the accuracy of the information contained herin, even if IT Help and Support Centre Ltd has been advised of the possibility of such damages. Product and manufacturer names are used only for the purpose of identification.
Privacy Statement Terms & Conditions