EX-SFP-FE20KT15R13

SFP 100-BX FE,TX1550NM/RX1310NM,20KM

326.41
Save 17%

EX-SFP-FE20KT15R13

Juniper Support for EX-SFP-FE20KT15R13
Juniper Care
Juniper Care

Juniper Networks:

Country: United Kingdom

Currency:

EX-SFP-FE20KT15R13 Specification

The EX-SFP-FE20KT15R13 is a Juniper Compatible 100Base-BX SFP transceiver module. This module is designed for Single-Mode Fiber (SMF), operating at a wavelength of 1310 nm, and a maximum cable distance of 20 km.

Description : SFP 100Base-BX Fast Ethernet Optics, Tx 1550nm/Rx 1310nm for 20km transmission

Form Factor : SFP Transceiver

Compatibility : EX3200, EX4200, EX2200

Wavelength : 1310 nm

Technology Specification : Single-Mode Fiber (SMF)

Cable Distance : 20 km

Part Number : EX-SFP-FE20KT15R13

Depth : 6.50

Width : 4.5

Height : 1.10

Data Rate : 100 Mbit/s

Transceiver Type : 100Base-BX SFP

Weight : 1.50

Alternative : EXSFPFE20KT15R13, EX SFP FE20KT15R13

IT Help and Support Centre are a Juniper Partner Authorised to sell Juniper Products in Europe, The Middle East and Africa.

All of our Juniper Products are new and shipped from our warehouse or directly from Juniper. All Juniper products are guaranteed eligible for Juniper Support.

We do not sell "grey", imported or unlicenced equipment.

Where possible we have simplified our prices to include shipping within the mainland UK.

Should additional shipping charges be necessary, for example on large or bulky items, these will be charged at cost.

PLEASE NOTE: Every effort has been made to ensure the accuracy of all information contained herein. IT Help and Support Centre Ltd makes no warranty expressed or implied with respect to accuracy of this information, including price, product editorials or product specifications. IT Help and Support Centre Ltd or its suppliers shall not be liable for incidental, consequential or special damages arising from, or as a result of, any electronic transmission or the accuracy of the information contained herin, even if IT Help and Support Centre Ltd has been advised of the possibility of such damages. Product and manufacturer names are used only for the purpose of identification.